ChessmooseOpponent prep

Mark Hladiy

ESP · FIDE ID 54705380 · 20 tournament games since 2023
Open full prep for Mark HladiyPlay vs Mark's clone
Standard
1896
#4414 in ESP (active)
Rapid
1643
#9168 in ESP (active)
Blitz
1752
#5160 in ESP (active)
Score
20%
4 W · 0 D · 16 L
Opp. avg
2059
Last 20 games
Last game
2026-04-06
Group B - U1900

Prep summary

Based on 20 over-the-board games (18 classical). 10 with White (30%), 10 with Black (10%).

Openings as White

First move

1.e41030%

Most played

OpeningGamesScore
Caro-Kann Defense: Tartakower Variation250%
Sicilian Defense: Delayed Alapin Variation, with d620%
French Defense: Advance Variation, Paulsen Attack250%
Sicilian Defense: Alapin Variation, Barmen Defense1100%
Scotch Game: Meitner Variation10%

Openings as Black

Against 1.e4 (2 games)

1...e5 King's Pawn Game20%

Against 1.d4 (3 games)

1...d5 Queen's Pawn Game30%

Most played

OpeningGamesScore
Queen's Pawn Game: Colle System20%
Ruy Lopez: Morphy Defense, Cozio Defense10%
English Opening: Symmetrical Variation, Botvinnik System10%
Caro-Kann Defense: Panov Attack10%
Queen's Gambit Accepted: Old Variation10%

Recent games

DateOpponent and eventResult
2026-04-06Conchita Jover Fuentes (1829)
Group B - U1900 · classical
W
2026-04-05Juan Jose Marin Lopez (1896)
Group B - U1900 · classical
L
2026-04-03Teofilo Kibrit Arakanchi (1768)
Group B - U1900 · classical
L
2025-09-03Jorge Garcia Fuentes (1609)
III Festival Internacional Esphouses | IRT Sub 1800 · classical
W
2025-09-03Lluc Guiu Ruiz (1622)
III Festival Internacional Esphouses | IRT Sub 1800 · classical
L
2025-09-02Leandro Sanchez Martin (1550)
III Festival Internacional Esphouses | IRT Sub 1800 · classical
L
2025-08Slobodan Kovacevic (2224)
VII Magistral de Mutxamel Norma de MI · classical
L
2025-08Jorge De Jesus Perez Marimon (2405)
VII Magistral de Mutxamel Norma de MI · classical
L
2025-08Hugo Uber Gracia (2302)
VII Magistral de Mutxamel Norma de MI · classical
L
2025-08Pablo Cayon Pelaez (2044)
VII Magistral de Mutxamel Norma de MI · classical
L

Data: FIDE rating list (October 2026 list; national ranks count active players) and tournament games broadcast on Lichess since 2020 (open data, CC0). Results are matched to FIDE players by name or FIDE ID and may be incomplete. This page shows public chess results only. Is this you and you want the page removed? Email chessmoose1@gmail.com and we remove it.