ChessmooseOpponent prep

Jakub Nespurek

CZE · FIDE ID 391816 · 10 tournament games since 2021
Open full prep for Jakub NespurekPlay vs Jakub's clone
Standard
1959
#1383 in CZE (active)
Rapid
1913
#1358 in CZE (active)
Blitz
1940
#927 in CZE (active)
Score
20%
1 W · 2 D · 7 L
Opp. avg
2143
Last 10 games
Last game
2026-09-13
Czech Rapid Youth Championship 2026 | U20

Prep summary

Based on 10 over-the-board games (7 rapid · 1 blitz). 5 with White (30%), 5 with Black (10%).

Openings as White

First move

1.e4530%

Most played

OpeningGamesScore
Alekhine Defense: Brooklyn Variation1100%
Sicilian Defense: Alapin Variation, Smith-Morra Declined150%
Caro-Kann Defense: Maróczy Variation10%
Modern Defense10%
Sicilian Defense: Alapin Variation10%

Openings as Black

Against 1.e4 (3 games)

1...e5 King's Pawn Game30%

Against 1.d4 (2 games)

1...g6 Queen's Pawn Game225%

Most played

OpeningGamesScore
Petrov's Defense: Modern Attack, Center Variation20%
Modern Defense: Averbakh System150%
Modern Defense: Pseudo-Austrian Attack10%
Vienna Game: Vienna Gambit, Paulsen Attack10%

Recent games

DateOpponent and eventResult
2026-09-13Tamae Severina Jakubse (1800)
Czech Rapid Youth Championship 2026 | U20 · rapid
½
2026-09-13Marek Garabik (2045)
Czech Rapid Youth Championship 2026 | U20 · rapid
W
2026-09-12Vaclav Belaska (1974)
Czech Rapid Youth Championship 2026 | U20 · rapid
½
2026-06-23Alex Macosek (1961)
Mistrovství České republiky školních týmů v šachu 2026, střední školy · rapid
L
2026-06-22Bayarjavkhlan Delgerdalai (2385)
Mistrovství České republiky školních týmů v šachu 2026, střední školy · rapid
L
2025-12-20Vlastimil Babula (2485)
Czech Blitz Championship 2025 · blitz
L
2025-07-24Piotr Piesik (2372)
Czech Open 2025 | G1 · rapid
L
2024-07-18Dominik Novotny (2009)
Czech Open 2024 | Rapid · rapid
L
2022-07-21Tomas Krak (2254)
Czech Open 2022 – Rapid
L
2021-10-26Hong Quan Dan Werner U16
Czech Youth Chess Championship 2021 | U12 - U16
L

Data: FIDE rating list (October 2026 list; national ranks count active players) and tournament games broadcast on Lichess since 2020 (open data, CC0). Results are matched to FIDE players by name or FIDE ID and may be incomplete. This page shows public chess results only. Is this you and you want the page removed? Email chessmoose1@gmail.com and we remove it.